Artigo Revisado por pares
[…] Restatement (Third) of Unfair Competition § 39 (1995). 58See, e.g., infra 70 and accompanying text. 59 What Is a Trade Secret?, supra 56. 60Pub. L. No. 104-294, 110 Stat. 3488 (1996) (codified as amended at 18 U.S.C. §§ 1831–1839). 61Doyle, supra 53, Summary ("Section 1832 requires that the thief be aware that the misappropriation will injure the secret's owner to the benefit of someone else. Section 1831 requires only that the thief intend to benefit a foreign government or one of its instrumentalities."). 62Pub. L. No. 99-474, 100 Stat. 1213 (1986) (codified as amended at 18 U.S.C. § 1030); see 18 U.S.C. §§ 1030(a)(4), (e)(2). 63Pub. L. No. 73-246, ch. 333, 48 Stat. 794 (1934) (codified as amended at 18 U.S.C. §§ 2311–2323); see 18 U.S.C. § 2314 ("Whoever transports, transmits, or transfers in interstate or foreign commerce any goods, wares, merchandise, securities or money, of the value of $5,000 or more, knowing the same to have been stolen, converted, or taken by fraud . . . shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than ten years or both."). 64Pub.